Call center: (78) 150-11-22
Dear Applicants!
JSCB "Ipoteka Bank" is the leading bank in Uzbekistan, transforming in cooperation with the International finance corporation (IFC) and in the future is ready to turn into a high-quality financial institution of the country that meets international standards.
In our bank, all employees, regardless of gender, nationality, language, have ample opportunities to grow and develop, confidently strive for the goal and be an integral part of our large and friendly team called Ipoteka bank.
Today we are radically revising the personnel management system and moving from the old "personnel" format to a new format of "human resources". Now the work with the personnel will not be limited only through the paperwork. Such areas as personnel recruitment, training, retention of qualified specialists, psychological assistance to employees formed the basis of our personnel policy.
In addition, a lot of work is being done to strengthen the image of the Bank as an employer through a system of material and non-material incentives, training and development of personnel.
Such an approach to the personnel management system will certainly give the expected result, because our employees are our support and value.
By joining our friendly family, you will have a unique opportunity to gain not only valuable experience, but also to become an initiator and participant in large-scale changes in the banking sector, and in the future to contribute to the development of the country's economy.
Invariably, following our values, including leadership, the desire to win and choose the right path, to maintain the spirit of innovation and entrepreneurship, WE-TEAM of JSCMB "Ipoteka-bank" work for the benefit of our shareholders, clients and partners, whose interests are above all for us!
Chairman of the Board
Inomjonov E.