The personnel manager of the Human Resources Department
Publication date: 06.03.2023
What you will need to do:
· Maintaining records of personnel in the bank;
· Management of the employees of the union, ensuring the optimal distribution of duties, monitoring the effectiveness of activities;
· Issuance of orders on the personnel of employees in accordance with labor legislation and ensuring their content in the prescribed manner;
· Ensuring the reception and placement of personnel in accordance with the staffing of the enterprise;
· Scheduling vacations, monitoring the timely use of vacations, keeping records of vacations granted to employees, scheduling regular vacations;
· Maintaining records and checking the correctness of registration of sick leave;
· Organization of work on the management of the staffing of the enterprise;
· Timely registration of the reception, transfer and dismissal of employees in accordance with labor legislation;
· Maintenance of statistical records of personnel and preparation of relevant reports on the number and composition of personnel.
Skills & Qualification:
· 3-6 years in the field of personnel administration;
· Higher education;
· Knowledge of labor laws and regulations;
· Knowledge of Uzbek/Russian languages;
· Management experience (good managerial skills);
· Ability to process large amounts of information (including statistical data);
· Analytical skills and experience in their application;
· Excellent skills in working with office applications MS Office (Word, Excel, Power Point, Access), Internet;
· Experience with automated software and quick adaptation to new methods of work automation.
What do we offer:
· Employment in accordance with the legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan;
· Competitive salary;
· Friendly team, favorable working atmosphere;
· Sports life and corporate events;
· An opportunity to build a career in a leading bank in Uzbekistan;
· Opportunity to participate in the process of transformation of the Bank with the participation of consultants from the International finance cooperation (IFC).
To participate in the competition, CVs are accepted in Uzbek, Russian and English languages with a photo and an indication of the vacancy in electronic form at
Good Luck!