To expand trading operations
• Being the major foreign bank in Uzbekistan, Ipoteka Bank has built partnerships with prominent international banks to offer advanced forms of documentary payments and trade finance instruments aligned with global standards for Corporate Clients who are increasingly committed to expanding their businesses and enhancing their international trade.
• The Trade Finance team of the Bank is dedicated to delivering high-quality and efficient trade finance solutions to Corporate Clients. The department operates in adherence to legislative and regulatory documents of the Republic of Uzbekistan, as well as international guidelines such as the Uniform Customs and Practice for Documentary Credits (ICC publication number 600, 2007 edition), including compliance with INCOTERMS 2010.
• The Trade Finance services offered by the Bank includes Letters of Credit, Import/Export financing. These services are designed to meet the diverse trade finance needs of Corporate Clients and facilitate their international transactions in accordance with industry best practices.