Call center: (78) 150-11-22
S&P Global Ratings rises Ipoteka-bank’s credit rating outlook from “negative” to “stable”
Posted by: 14 june, 2021
In 4th June, 2021, the international rating agency S&P Global Ratings published a regular report on commercial banks of Uzbekistan. According to the report, Ipoteka-bank’s rating was maintained at “BB-”, whilst the outlook was raised from “negative” to “stable”.
The agency’s analytics believe that Ipoteka-bank will maintain adequate capital and if necessary, will receive the government support to ensure a smooth privatization.
According to the result of 2020, Ipoteka-bank`s assets reached 8.9% of the total assets of the banking sectors in the country achieving 4th position amongst all banks. Our bank   remains focused on increasing its product offerings, and delivering high quality services to customers in all business segments. The main objective of the bank is to improve customer satisfaction and encourage long-lasting relationships with customers.