Call center: (78) 150-11-22
I can confidently be called an ambitious person. I always try to get maximum from life and give my best. It is very important for me to achieve goals. I began my path to achieving one of the main goals when I was a 4th year student at Tashkent Financial Institute. Since the banking sphere attracted me most of all, I was focused on ensuring that my practical work took place in a bank. I managed to get into the list of the lucky ones who had a practical work at Ipoteka Bank. After studying in China, I returned to my dear bank and began my career as a specialist in Credit Department. Since my ambitions were off scale, I decided to try myself in another direction, no less interesting and quite new. After a certain procedure to determine the degree of my work experience and competence, I was transferred to the Project Management Group (PMO), where a new world opened up for me, new knowledge and valuable experience of working with a team of professionals together with consultants of the International Finance Corporation (IFC). Working in a group brought me joy, a lot of emotions and confidence that I have a very important mission, my place and, of course, professional competence, which is appreciated by my management and colleagues. Today, I have grown to a leading specialist in a fairly short time. All this thanks to my leaders who were able to unleash my potential and give the right direction. In my bank, I always see and get an opportunity not only for personal growth, but also for career growth!